Estimated Value: $25,942 - $136,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Railroad Ave, Dora, AL 35062 and is currently estimated at $74,236, approximately $59 per square foot. 442 Railroad Ave is a home with nearby schools including Dora First Baptist Church.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2008
Sold by
Clark Joe
Bought by
Clark Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Karen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $2,140 | $350 | $1,790 |
| 2023 | $0 | $1,910 | $350 | $1,560 |
| 2022 | $0 | $3,310 | $350 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $0 | $2,900 | $350 | $2,550 |
| 2020 | $0 | $3,340 | $360 | $2,980 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,340 | $360 | $2,980 |
| 2018 | $0 | $2,780 | $360 | $2,420 |
| 2017 | $0 | $2,240 | $360 | $1,880 |
| 2016 | $0 | $2,240 | $360 | $1,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,240 | $360 | $1,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,200 | $360 | $1,840 |