442 Rowlee Rd Fulton, NY 13069
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $297,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,622
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Rowlee Rd, Fulton, NY 13069 and is currently estimated at $283,694, approximately $108 per square foot. 442 Rowlee Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including G Ray Bodley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Sold by
Mcintyre Fred R and Mcintyre Jody L
Bought by
Levea Margaret
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,659
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$228,035
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2003
Sold by
Blake Timothy
Bought by
Mcintyre Fred R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Levea Margaret | $115,000 | Ticor-Jae | |
| Mcintyre Fred R | $120,500 | Teresa C Huegel |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Levea Margaret | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,576 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2024 | $6,695 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2023 | $6,186 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2022 | $5,919 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2021 | $5,808 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2020 | $5,570 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2019 | $5,329 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2018 | $5,329 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2017 | $5,296 | $139,000 | $36,300 | $102,700 |
| 2016 | $5,250 | $135,000 | $36,300 | $98,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $36,300 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $135,000 | $36,300 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map