442 SE 6th St Hialeah, FL 33010
Essex Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $462,000 - $642,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,334
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 SE 6th St, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $529,524, approximately $396 per square foot. 442 SE 6th St is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Lorah Park Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Miami Springs Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2009
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Bought by
Dominguez Santos E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$51,372
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2009
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$51,372
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$478,152
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2008
Sold by
Garcia Alvaro O
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2006
Sold by
Garduno Mario and Garduno Liliana
Bought by
Garcia Alvaro O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2004
Sold by
Brooks Mary
Bought by
Garduno Mario and Garduno Liliana
Home Financials for this Owner