Seller's Agent in 2012
Rosemary Mancuso
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(781) 883-7673
122 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $571,148 - $604,000
Attractive Colonial in Adams Shore area. Pride of ownership shines in this charming house. 3 season porch, fenced in flat level back yard, updated kitchen, and a new bathroom on the first floor. Located in the perfect location!! Steps to bus line, library, and a Short drive to Quincy Center. Welcome Home!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest Listed on: 09/24/2012
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
5,663 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sheptyck Stephen | $260,000 | -- | |
| Sheptyck Stephen | $260,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sheptyck Stephen | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sheptyck Stephen | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sheptyck Stephen | $50,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/2012 12/29/12 | Sold | $260,000 | -5.4% | $214 / Sq Ft |
| 12/05/2012 12/05/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2012 09/24/12 | For Sale | $274,900 | -- | $226 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $489,500 | $266,600 | $222,900 |
| 2024 | $5,172 | $458,900 | $244,500 | $214,400 |
| 2023 | $4,626 | $415,600 | $212,600 | $203,000 |
| 2022 | $4,697 | $392,100 | $193,300 | $198,800 |
| 2021 | $4,438 | $365,600 | $193,300 | $172,300 |
| 2020 | $4,222 | $339,700 | $174,900 | $164,800 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $326,300 | $163,500 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $3,963 | $297,100 | $151,000 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $4,058 | $286,400 | $151,000 | $135,400 |
| 2016 | $4,085 | $284,500 | $158,100 | $126,400 |
| 2015 | $3,939 | $269,800 | $154,200 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $3,703 | $249,200 | $143,700 | $105,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rosemary Mancuso
Keller Williams Realty Boston Northwest
(781) 883-7673
122 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71439024
APN: QUIN-001084-000079-D000001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.