442 Sean River Rd Conway, SC 29526
Estimated payment $1,308/month
About This Home
Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled in a quiet area in Conway with no HOA. This home offers a private backyard that backs up to peaceful wooded surroundings, creating a relaxing and secluded setting. Enjoy the convenience of being just minutes from historic downtown Conway while still having easy access to the dining, shopping, and beaches of Myrtle Beach. Whether you're searching for a primary residence, second home, or investment opportunity, this property offers comfort, privacy, and location at an attractive price point.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2006
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
Interior Spaces
- 1,262 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,939 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,939 | $8,798 | $2,416 | $6,382 |
| 2023 | $1,939 | $8,000 | $1,580 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $1,791 | $5,334 | $1,054 | $4,280 |
| 2020 | $1,685 | $5,334 | $1,054 | $4,280 |
| 2019 | $1,685 | $5,334 | $1,054 | $4,280 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,404 | $768 | $2,636 |
| 2017 | $334 | $3,404 | $768 | $2,636 |
| 2016 | -- | $3,404 | $768 | $2,636 |
| 2015 | $334 | $3,404 | $768 | $2,636 |
| 2014 | $310 | $3,404 | $768 | $2,636 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $214,990 | -2.2% | $170 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Price Changed | $219,900 | -4.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $229,900 | +75.5% | $182 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/04/2018 10/04/18 | Sold | $131,000 | +0.8% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | For Sale | $130,000 | -- | $108 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $165,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $131,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $114,900 | None Available | |
| Deed | $123,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $171,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $133,816 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $114,900 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2606706
APN: 32313040089
- 422 Sean River Rd
- 232 Oak Lea Dr
- 137 Rose Lake Dr
- 233 Williamson Lake Cir
- 202 Cypress Knee Ct
- 562 Honeyhill Loop
- 1021 Brick Point Ct
- 452 Honeyhill Loop
- 545 Honeyhill Loop
- 459 Honeyhill Loop
- 464 Honeyhill Loop
- 481 Honeyhill Loop
- Lot 18 Cypress Knee Ct
- 881 Rowe Pond Rd
- 111 Oak Log Lake Rd
- 616 Coquina Bay Dr
- 420 Sunforest Way
- Lot 17 Rowe Pond Rd
- 1063 Rowe Pond Rd
- 356 Clear Lake Dr
- TBD Highway 501 Business
- 410 Sean River Rd
- 1735 King Oaks Loop
- 1732 King Oaks Lp
- 1239 English Oaks St
- 347 Angler Ct
- 1032 Moen Loop Unit Lot 9
- 1406-1408 Oak St Unit 1408 Oak St
- 644 Golden Resin Rd