442 Tate Rd Millry, AL 36558
Estimated Value: $174,000 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,212
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Tate Rd, Millry, AL 36558 and is currently estimated at $183,000, approximately $150 per square foot. 442 Tate Rd is a home located in Washington County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2023
Sold by
Manley Beverly D
Bought by
Manley Beverly D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Beverly D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $245 | $8,120 | $8,120 | $0 |
| 2024 | $306 | $13,540 | $5,310 | $8,230 |
| 2023 | $306 | $24,700 | $11,080 | $13,620 |
| 2022 | $273 | $24,700 | $11,080 | $13,620 |
| 2021 | $271 | $19,640 | $6,020 | $13,620 |
| 2020 | $270 | $19,640 | $6,020 | $13,620 |
| 2019 | $239 | $9,950 | $3,010 | $6,940 |
| 2018 | $238 | $7,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $241 | $7,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $241 | $7,560 | $2,060 | $5,500 |
| 2013 | $241 | $7,980 | $2,040 | $5,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map