Estimated Value: $201,000 - $304,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Teurling Dr, Many, LA 71449 and is currently estimated at $255,975, approximately $248 per square foot. 442 Teurling Dr is a home with nearby schools including Negreet High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2025
Sold by
Russell Rodney L and Gail Patricia
Bought by
Russell Daniel L and Evans Russell Latisha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russell Daniel L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,196 | $17,733 | $7,125 | $10,608 |
| 2024 | $1,080 | $17,733 | $7,125 | $10,608 |
| 2023 | $689 | $11,087 | $6,000 | $5,087 |
| 2022 | $689 | $11,087 | $6,000 | $5,087 |
| 2021 | $759 | $11,087 | $6,000 | $5,087 |
| 2020 | $759 | $11,087 | $6,000 | $5,087 |
| 2019 | $757 | $11,087 | $6,000 | $5,087 |
| 2018 | $340 | $4,940 | $2,010 | $2,930 |
| 2017 | $396 | $4,940 | $2,010 | $2,930 |
| 2016 | $403 | $4,940 | $2,010 | $2,930 |
| 2015 | $422 | $4,940 | $2,010 | $2,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,940 | $2,010 | $2,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map