442 Vane Way Crosby, TX 77532
Estimated Value: $227,928 - $258,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Vane Way, Crosby, TX 77532 and is currently estimated at $238,232, approximately $127 per square foot. 442 Vane Way is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Newport Elementary School, Crosby Middle School, and Crosby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2007
Sold by
Reed Chris S and Reed Wendy
Bought by
Ratliff Christopher and Ratliff Amanda
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,900
Outstanding Balance
$72,892
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$165,340
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ratliff Christopher | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ratliff Christopher | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,408 | $207,608 | $50,484 | $157,124 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $203,960 | $45,075 | $158,885 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $224,581 | $45,075 | $179,506 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $204,426 | $39,666 | $164,760 |
| 2021 | $4,348 | $162,244 | $32,454 | $129,790 |
| 2020 | $4,112 | $145,826 | $28,848 | $116,978 |
| 2019 | $4,103 | $139,406 | $21,636 | $117,770 |
| 2018 | $1,888 | $139,406 | $21,636 | $117,770 |
| 2017 | $3,971 | $132,175 | $12,621 | $119,554 |
| 2016 | $3,801 | $126,523 | $12,621 | $113,902 |
| 2015 | $2,898 | $115,810 | $12,621 | $103,189 |
| 2014 | $2,898 | $110,430 | $12,621 | $97,809 |
Source: Public Records
Map