442 W Northgate Dr Irving, TX 75062
Cardinal Family Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $514,000 - $546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,543
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 W Northgate Dr, Irving, TX 75062 and is currently estimated at $530,226, approximately $208 per square foot. 442 W Northgate Dr is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Farine Elementary School, Travis Middle School, and Macarthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2015
Sold by
Castilla Rene
Bought by
Hadidi Fariborz and Hernandez Evelin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Outstanding Balance
$150,465
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$379,761
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hadidi Fariborz | -- | Fatco |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hadidi Fariborz | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,971 | $512,390 | $90,000 | $422,390 |
| 2024 | $6,971 | $417,340 | $90,000 | $327,340 |
| 2023 | $6,971 | $417,880 | $70,000 | $347,880 |
| 2022 | $8,900 | $385,920 | $70,000 | $315,920 |
| 2021 | $7,746 | $320,300 | $60,000 | $260,300 |
| 2020 | $8,036 | $320,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,493 | $320,300 | $60,000 | $260,300 |
| 2018 | $7,690 | $286,690 | $60,000 | $226,690 |
| 2017 | $7,000 | $259,850 | $60,000 | $199,850 |
| 2016 | $5,780 | $214,560 | $50,000 | $164,560 |
| 2015 | $2,334 | $201,150 | $45,000 | $156,150 |
| 2014 | $2,334 | $184,350 | $45,000 | $139,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map