442 Walnut St Nutley, NJ 07110
Estimated Value: $848,986 - $1,108,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,985
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Walnut St, Nutley, NJ 07110 and is currently estimated at $950,997, approximately $318 per square foot. 442 Walnut St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Nutley High School, Abundant Life Academy, and St Clare Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2017
Sold by
Guevara Washington
Bought by
Guevara Washington and Guevara Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$343,000
Outstanding Balance
$173,399
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$777,598
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Cafone Michael
Bought by
Guevara Washington
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$298,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2003
Sold by
Vanhouten Richard Van
Bought by
Guevara Washington and Guevara Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
5.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guevara Washington | -- | Rms Title Services Llc | |
| Guevara Washington | $398,000 | -- | |
| Guevara Washington | $473,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guevara Washington | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Guevara Washington | $298,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Guevara Washington | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,000 | $683,900 | $266,500 | $417,400 |
| 2024 | $17,617 | $683,900 | $266,500 | $417,400 |
| 2022 | $18,690 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2021 | $18,593 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2020 | $17,810 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2019 | $17,452 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2018 | $16,983 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2017 | $16,799 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2016 | $16,301 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2015 | $16,039 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
| 2014 | $15,836 | $483,700 | $174,800 | $308,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map