442 Wayne Rd Bellmawr, NJ 08031
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,286
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 442 Wayne Rd, Bellmawr, NJ 08031 and is currently estimated at $313,109, approximately $243 per square foot. 442 Wayne Rd is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Triton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2001
Sold by
Phelps Carson Lee
Bought by
Shaw William E and Shaw Loretta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,276
Outstanding Balance
$39,684
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$273,425
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shaw William E | $104,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shaw William E | $103,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,139 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2024 | $6,030 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $6,030 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2022 | $6,107 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2021 | $6,227 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2020 | $6,139 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2018 | $5,981 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2017 | $5,911 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2016 | $5,796 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2015 | $5,684 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
| 2014 | $5,518 | $159,700 | $51,600 | $108,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map