Estimated Value: $295,000 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,855
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Amelia Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $326,453, approximately $175 per square foot. 4420 Amelia Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2018
Sold by
Lopez Hector M and Lopez Antonia R
Bought by
Lopez Antonia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$165,460
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$160,993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
Johnson Dru E
Bought by
Lopez Hector M and Lopez Antonio R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,924
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1998
Sold by
Johnson John E
Bought by
Johnson Dru E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Antonia R | -- | Ravenswood Title Comapny Llc | |
| Lopez Hector M | $149,000 | -- | |
| Johnson Dru E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Antonia R | $192,000 | |
| Closed | Lopez Hector M | $146,924 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,391 | $24,446 | $4,226 | $20,220 |
| 2024 | $6,391 | $24,446 | $4,226 | $20,220 |
| 2023 | $5,522 | $24,446 | $4,226 | $20,220 |
| 2022 | $5,522 | $18,621 | $3,675 | $14,946 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $18,620 | $3,675 | $14,945 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $18,620 | $3,675 | $14,945 |
| 2019 | $5,403 | $17,461 | $3,307 | $14,154 |
| 2018 | $5,280 | $17,461 | $3,307 | $14,154 |
| 2017 | $5,104 | $17,461 | $3,307 | $14,154 |
| 2016 | $2,671 | $9,358 | $2,940 | $6,418 |
| 2015 | $2,564 | $9,358 | $2,940 | $6,418 |
| 2014 | $3,737 | $12,738 | $2,940 | $9,798 |
| 2013 | $4,355 | $15,421 | $2,940 | $12,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map