4420 Arbor Dr Okemos, MI 48864
Estimated Value: $252,961 - $293,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Arbor Dr, Okemos, MI 48864 and is currently estimated at $269,240, approximately $207 per square foot. 4420 Arbor Dr is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Cornell Elementary School, Kinawa School, and Chippewa Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2009
Sold by
Mott Ronald E and Mott Carol M
Bought by
The Mott Family Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,857
Interest Rate
4.96%
Estimated Equity
$191,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2007
Sold by
Mott Ronald E and Mott Carol M
Bought by
The Mott Family Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2007
Sold by
The Mott Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mott Ronald E and Mott Carol M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Sold by
Mott Ronald E and Mott Carol M
Bought by
The Mott Family Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Mott Family Revocable Trust | -- | Stewart Title Agency | |
| Mott Ronald E | -- | Stewart Title Agency | |
| The Mott Family Revocable Trust | -- | Trans | |
| Mott Ronald E | -- | Trans | |
| The Mott Family Revocable Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mott Ronald E | $119,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mott Ronald E | $118,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,906 | $104,100 | $26,300 | $77,800 |
| 2024 | $3,702 | $95,600 | $24,800 | $70,800 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $86,000 | $23,200 | $62,800 |
| 2022 | $3,528 | $80,500 | $21,400 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $3,432 | $78,500 | $19,600 | $58,900 |
| 2020 | $3,382 | $75,800 | $19,600 | $56,200 |
| 2019 | $3,251 | $76,000 | $23,800 | $52,200 |
| 2018 | $3,124 | $73,300 | $23,200 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $69,400 | $22,500 | $46,900 |
| 2016 | $1,297 | $65,100 | $21,400 | $43,700 |
| 2015 | $1,297 | $61,100 | $36,148 | $24,952 |
| 2014 | $1,297 | $57,400 | $33,566 | $23,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map