Estimated Value: $70,000 - $185,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,524
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Beeler Rd, Lima, OH 45806 and is currently estimated at $129,321, approximately $84 per square foot. 4420 Beeler Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Maplewood Elementary School, and Shawnee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2021
Bought by
Redmond Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2010
Sold by
Roney Wayne E
Bought by
Redmond Darrell W and Redmond Shirley A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Bought by
Roney Wayne E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Redmond Shirley A | -- | -- | |
| Redmond Darrell W | $7,700 | Attorney | |
| Roney Wayne E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,052 | $21,080 | $4,030 | $17,050 |
| 2023 | $885 | $15,620 | $2,980 | $12,640 |
| 2022 | $892 | $15,620 | $2,980 | $12,640 |
| 2021 | $896 | $15,620 | $2,980 | $12,640 |
| 2020 | $597 | $12,050 | $2,980 | $9,070 |
| 2019 | $597 | $12,050 | $2,980 | $9,070 |
| 2018 | $597 | $12,050 | $2,980 | $9,070 |
| 2017 | $554 | $10,860 | $2,980 | $7,880 |
| 2016 | $552 | $10,860 | $2,980 | $7,880 |
| 2015 | $404 | $9,070 | $2,980 | $6,090 |
| 2014 | $404 | $7,810 | $2,910 | $4,900 |
| 2013 | $396 | $7,810 | $2,910 | $4,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map