4420 Cahaba River Blvd Hoover, AL 35216
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,417
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Cahaba River Blvd, Hoover, AL 35216 and is currently estimated at $464,091, approximately $192 per square foot. 4420 Cahaba River Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Berry Middle School, and Spain Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2012
Sold by
Nsh Corp
Bought by
Shields Joe and Shields Allison K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,551
Outstanding Balance
$170,536
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$293,555
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shields Joe | $243,515 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shields Joe | $251,551 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |