Estimated Value: $232,587 - $293,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Center Ave, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $267,147, approximately $266 per square foot. 4420 Center Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1999
Sold by
Bankers Trust Company
Bought by
Ivanovic Radovan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1997
Sold by
Century Mtg Inc
Bought by
Saviola Greg
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ivanovic Radovan | $91,500 | -- | |
| Saviola Greg | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $5,894 | $13,106 |
| 2024 | $4,743 | $19,000 | $5,894 | $13,106 |
| 2023 | $4,940 | $19,000 | $5,894 | $13,106 |
| 2022 | $4,940 | $17,019 | $5,125 | $11,894 |
| 2021 | $4,714 | $17,019 | $5,125 | $11,894 |
| 2020 | $4,815 | $17,019 | $5,125 | $11,894 |
| 2019 | $4,439 | $14,958 | $4,612 | $10,346 |
| 2018 | $4,338 | $14,958 | $4,612 | $10,346 |
| 2017 | $4,197 | $14,958 | $4,612 | $10,346 |
| 2016 | $3,814 | $12,294 | $4,100 | $8,194 |
| 2015 | $3,682 | $12,294 | $4,100 | $8,194 |
| 2014 | $3,574 | $12,294 | $4,100 | $8,194 |
| 2013 | $4,136 | $14,777 | $4,100 | $10,677 |
Source: Public Records
Map