Seller's Agent in 2026
Ty McInturff
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 750-5000
68 Total Sales
* Contingent - Accepting Back up Offers * Come visit this well maintained home with mature landscaping and several outbuildings. This home on 3.03 acres has 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and over 2,000 square feet of living space. Several updates have been completed over the last several years to include Roof (2015), Water Heater (2024), 1st Floor windows and ext doors (2024), Furnace and AC (2018), Fence and Deck (2023) and many more. You will love the floor plan which includes two bedrooms and a full bath on each level. There are beautiful hardwood floors throughout most areas and an abundance of storage! Outdoor storage is abundant with a 50' by 25' pole barn, detached Garage, and 2 sheds all with built-in shelving and offers a place to enjoy various hobbies and interests. The deck and fence has been added to take in those beautiful days outside. All bedrooms overlook beautiful wooded views, and have large walk-in closets. This well cared for home won't last long. Schedule your showing today.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc Brokerage Phone: 260-750-5000 Listed on: 03/05/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $265,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $132,300 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $305,000 | +1.7% | $129 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/05/2026 03/05/26 | For Sale | $299,900 | +104.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2017 03/09/17 | Sold | $147,000 | -10.9% | $62 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/27/2017 01/27/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2016 04/21/16 | For Sale | $164,900 | -- | $70 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $192 | $15,100 | $12,800 | $2,300 |
| 2024 | $198 | $15,900 | $12,800 | $3,100 |
| 2023 | $312 | $15,900 | $12,800 | $3,100 |
| 2022 | $223 | $11,000 | $7,900 | $3,100 |
| 2021 | $201 | $8,700 | $6,200 | $2,500 |
| 2020 | $183 | $8,500 | $6,000 | $2,500 |
| 2019 | $178 | $8,800 | $6,000 | $2,800 |
| 2018 | $175 | $8,800 | $6,000 | $2,800 |
| 2017 | $171 | $8,800 | $6,000 | $2,800 |
| 2016 | $175 | $9,500 | $6,000 | $3,500 |
| 2014 | $173 | $9,900 | $6,000 | $3,900 |
| 2013 | $173 | $9,800 | $6,000 | $3,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Ty McInturff
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 750-5000
68 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Kim Alexander
F.C. Tucker Realty Center
(765) 667-2721
153 Total Sales
B
Seller's Agent in 2017
Brandy Biehl
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2017
Andy Zoda
Coldwell Banker Real Estate Gr
(260) 413-7468
279 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Betsy McInturff
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202607046
APN: 27-07-02-200-012.000-001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.