4420 Klable Rd Barnhart, MO 63012
Estimated Value: $415,854 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,338
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Klable Rd, Barnhart, MO 63012 and is currently estimated at $496,285, approximately $114 per square foot. 4420 Klable Rd is a home with nearby schools including Antonia Elementary School, Antonia Middle School, and Seckman Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2021
Sold by
Henry Matthew B and Henry Kimberly L
Bought by
Henry Matthew B and Henry Kimberle L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,000
Outstanding Balance
$323,082
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$173,203
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2012
Sold by
Mueller Terry M and Mueller Glennon T
Bought by
Nappier Robert R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Noblin Timothy L and Noblin Laura V
Bought by
Henry Matthew B and Henry Kimberle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
6.58%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henry Matthew B | -- | None Available | |
| Henry Matthew | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Nappier Robert R | -- | Continental Title Company | |
| Henry Matthew B | -- | Commonwealth Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henry Matthew | $360,000 | |
| Closed | Henry Matthew B | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Henry Matthew B | $228,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,801 | $60,600 | $4,500 | $56,100 |
| 2024 | $3,801 | $55,800 | $4,500 | $51,300 |
| 2023 | $3,801 | $55,800 | $4,500 | $51,300 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $55,800 | $4,500 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $55,800 | $4,500 | $51,300 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $50,200 | $4,100 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $3,313 | $45,500 | $4,100 | $41,400 |
| 2018 | $3,283 | $45,500 | $4,100 | $41,400 |
| 2017 | $3,173 | $45,500 | $4,100 | $41,400 |
| 2016 | $2,953 | $42,300 | $4,100 | $38,200 |
| 2015 | $2,893 | $42,300 | $4,100 | $38,200 |
| 2013 | $2,893 | $41,200 | $3,700 | $37,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map