4420 Maxie St Dalzell, SC 29040
Dalzell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,302 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,369
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Maxie St, Dalzell, SC 29040 and is currently estimated at $215,576, approximately $157 per square foot. 4420 Maxie St is a home located in Sumter County with nearby schools including Oakland Primary School, High Hills Elementary School, and Shaw Heights Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Ellis Jesse Joel and Ellis Sirena Marie
Bought by
Knutson Gary Lee and Knutson Wendy Sue
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,133
Outstanding Balance
$80,707
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$134,869
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Allen Nathen G and Allen Jacqueline S
Bought by
Greene Rodney W and Greene Sonia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2007
Sold by
Carpenter Brian N and Carpenter Angelia R
Bought by
Ellis Jesse Joel and Ellis Sirena Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,900
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Knutson Gary Lee | $122,500 | -- | |
| Greene Rodney W | $204,500 | None Available | |
| Ellis Jesse Joel | $117,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Knutson Gary Lee | $125,133 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Jesse Joel | $117,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $834 | $5,550 | $720 | $4,830 |
| 2024 | $834 | $5,550 | $720 | $4,830 |
| 2023 | $834 | $5,100 | $720 | $4,380 |
| 2022 | $832 | $5,100 | $720 | $4,380 |
| 2021 | $807 | $5,100 | $720 | $4,380 |
| 2020 | $807 | $4,690 | $720 | $3,970 |
| 2019 | $788 | $4,690 | $720 | $3,970 |
| 2018 | $739 | $4,690 | $720 | $3,970 |
| 2017 | $728 | $4,690 | $720 | $3,970 |
| 2016 | $774 | $4,690 | $720 | $3,970 |
| 2015 | $786 | $4,740 | $800 | $3,940 |
| 2014 | $786 | $4,740 | $800 | $3,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,740 | $800 | $3,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map