4420 N 350 E Rolling Prairie, IN 46371
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 N 350 E, Rolling Prairie, IN 46371 and is currently estimated at $263,667, approximately $196 per square foot. 4420 N 350 E is a home located in LaPorte County with nearby schools including New Prairie High School and Sacred Heart Apostolic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Buell Michael A and Buell Annette L
Bought by
Jarrett William A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,171
Outstanding Balance
$57,081
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$206,586
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett William A | -- | Meridian Title Corp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jarrett William A | $103,171 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $171,400 | $36,000 | $135,400 |
| 2024 | $750 | $168,400 | $36,000 | $132,400 |
| 2022 | $683 | $154,600 | $36,000 | $118,600 |
| 2021 | $610 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2020 | $675 | $145,400 | $36,000 | $109,400 |
| 2019 | $117 | $106,800 | $36,000 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $115 | $106,900 | $36,000 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $48 | $98,600 | $30,000 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $48 | $97,000 | $30,000 | $67,000 |
| 2014 | $1 | $85,000 | $28,000 | $57,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map