4420 Pine Spur Rd Vinton, VA 24179
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,921
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4420 Pine Spur Rd, Vinton, VA 24179 and is currently estimated at $414,777, approximately $215 per square foot. 4420 Pine Spur Rd is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Herman L. Horn Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2021
Sold by
Adams Living Trust
Bought by
Adams Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Adams Robert Crady and Adams Linda A
Bought by
Adams Crady and Adams Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Adams Crady | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,303 | $320,700 | $60,200 | $260,500 |
| 2024 | $3,241 | $311,600 | $60,200 | $251,400 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $292,700 | $60,200 | $232,500 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $270,600 | $60,200 | $210,400 |
| 2021 | $2,712 | $248,800 | $54,000 | $194,800 |
| 2020 | $2,647 | $242,800 | $50,000 | $192,800 |
| 2019 | $2,625 | $240,800 | $50,000 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $2,599 | $240,800 | $50,000 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $2,599 | $238,400 | $50,000 | $188,400 |
| 2016 | $2,575 | $236,200 | $50,000 | $186,200 |
| 2015 | $2,551 | $234,000 | $48,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | $2,547 | $233,700 | $48,000 | $185,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map