4420 Trophy Dr Norman, OK 73072
Northwest Norman NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,441/month
Highlights
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Cleveland Elementary School Rated A-
- Central Air
About This Home
***Updated photos coming after the snow melts.*** This home has been thoughtfully renovated from top to bottom with high-end finishes and exceptional attention to detail. Updates include a new roof (2023), all-new sheetrock and insulation, updated plumbing, new cabinetry, and designer light fixtures throughout. In December, the garage was converted from a back-entry to a side-entry layout, allowing for the removal of excess concrete and creating a huge backyard with plenty of room for a pool and outdoor entertaining. Inside, the flexible floor plan offers three bedrooms plus a massive upstairs bonus room and the primary suite. The layout allows for either a split living and dining arrangement with a dedicated office, or a spacious living area with formal dining. Built for entertaining, the open-concept design features a large kitchen island, a built-in commercial refrigerator and freezer with water and ice maker, a ZLINE designer oven, soft-close full-extension drawers and doors, and abundant built-ins and storage closets. Additional highlights include light-colored real maple wood floors, hand-laid herringbone shower tile, and 12-foot sliding glass doors that open to a large vaulted back patio. Listing agent is owner.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,256
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Parking
- 2
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Brick Frame
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 2-Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- Gas Log Fireplace
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Additional Features
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Air
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 18 / 1
- Assessor Parcel Number R0047094
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,580 | $54,843 | $7,912 | $46,931 |
| 2024 | $6,256 | $52,231 | $9,600 | $42,631 |
| 2023 | $6,277 | $52,278 | $9,600 | $42,678 |
| 2022 | $4,842 | $43,039 | $5,400 | $37,639 |
| 2021 | $5,104 | $43,039 | $5,400 | $37,639 |
| 2020 | $4,994 | $43,039 | $5,400 | $37,639 |
| 2019 | $5,079 | $43,039 | $5,400 | $37,639 |
| 2018 | $4,926 | $43,039 | $5,400 | $37,639 |
| 2017 | $4,980 | $43,039 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $735,000 | -1.3% | $212 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/26/2026 03/26/26 | Price Changed | $744,900 | -0.5% | $214 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/20/2026 02/20/26 | Price Changed | $749,000 | -0.1% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Sale | $750,000 | +97.4% | $216 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/04/2023 01/04/23 | Sold | $380,000 | -7.1% | $110 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/04/2022 11/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/03/2022 11/03/22 | For Sale | $409,000 | -- | $118 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $380,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Oklahoma Land Title Services | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $557,597 | No Value Available | |
| Previous Owner | $420,000 | Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage |
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 1211538
APN: R0047094
- 4412 Brookfield Dr
- 1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 19
- 1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 15
- 1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 21
- 1899 Saddleback Blvd Unit 16
- 3933 Charing Cross Ct
- 1822 Brookhaven Blvd
- 1510 Broad Acres Dr
- 4725 Marston Ct
- 4370 Covington Way
- 1402 Broad Acres Dr
- 3805 Danfield Ln
- 4410 Berry Farm Rd
- 1853 Danfield Dr
- 4431 Berry Farm Rd
- 4301 Berry Farm Rd
- 4316 Country Club Terrace
- 1805 Danfield Dr
- 3801 Brenton Cir
- 2516 Highbury Dr
- 2100 36th Ave NW
- 4100 Kent St
- 4021 Kent St
- 2916 Glasgow Dr
- 2812 Eaton Dr
- 2817 Brompton Dr
- 3612 Crail Dr
- 2501 Pendleton Dr
- 3010 Hollow Crest Ln
- 3301 Enclave Place
- 3100 Rock Creek Trail
- 3316 Enclave Ln
- 3001 Pheasant Run Rd
- 3320 Enclave Ln
- 3328 Enclave Ln
- 3608 Chatham Ct
- 3424 Enclave Ln
- 701 36th Ave NW
- 847 Rambling Oaks Dr
- 4201 Colony Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.