NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44206 W Copper Trail Maricopa, AZ 85139

Estimated Value: $434,493

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,208 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of January 2022

Extremely large 4 bedroom home with great room style living room in the highly desirable subdivision of Cobble Stone Farms. . The bottom floor features a den, formal dining area, and very large family room. The upstairs features Master bedroom and 3 bedrooms. Fully landscaped backyard with a double RV gate to hide your toys from the street and the backyard guests!***No cats!!!! Tenant to pay Registration fee $ 200.00 prior to move in.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Ben Burklow

The Phoenix Area Real Estate License #BR577856000 Listed on: 11/29/2021

Last Renter's Agent

Hannah Pfleiger

My Home Group Real Estate License #SA699678000

My Home Group Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • RV Gated

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 3,208 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 12/10/21
  • $200 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 63
  • Assessor Parcel Number 512-05-656

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Aam, Llc Association, Phone Number (602) 957-9191
  • Cobble Stone Farms Subdivision

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2021-12-10

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Maricopa Rd and Cobblestone Farms
  • Legal Info Range: 03E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Rental Info H O A Name: AAM, LLC
  • Non Assistive Animals: Lessor Approval
  • Rental Info Rental Tax Percent: 2.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 200.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17

• Appliances: Electric Cooktop
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: No Fireplace
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Upstairs, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub
  • Living Area: 3208.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Great Room: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Loft: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Cook Top Elec: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes
  • Master Bathroom:Double Vanity: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Sprinklers In Rear, Sprinklers In Front, Desert Front, Grass Back
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Frame, Painted
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, RV Gate
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:RV Gate: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside, Upper Level
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool
  • Association Name: AAM, LLC
  • Phone: 602-957-9191
  • Association: Yes
  • Pets Allowed: Lessor Approval

Schools

  • Elementary School: Santa Rosa Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Maricopa Unified School District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Maricopa Wells Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7405.0
  • Parcel #: 512-05-656

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 512.00
  • Tax Lot: 63
  • Tax Map Number: 5.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Mpaz Homes Phase Ii Llc
Current Estimated Value
$434,493

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Siler Wiley E
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 24, 2010
Sold by
Burgelin Christopher
Bought by
Siler Wiley

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2009
Sold by
Siler Wiley E
Bought by
Burgelin Christopher

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 21, 2005
Sold by
Fulton Homes Sales Corp
Bought by
Siler Wiley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2005
Sold by
Siler Heather
Bought by
Siler Wiley E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$268,750
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mpaz Homes Phase Ii Llc $108,000 Great American Title
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp $293,821 First American Title
Siler Wiley -- None Available
Burgelin Christopher -- None Available
Siler Wiley E $298,621 --
Fulton Homes Sales Corp $229,078 --
Siler Wiley E -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Fulton Homes Sales Corp $268,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/06/2022 01/06/22 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
12/28/2021 12/28/21 Under Contract -- -- --
11/29/2021 11/29/21 For Rent $2,000 +60.0% --
07/01/2017 07/01/17 Rented $1,250 0.0% --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 Under Contract -- -- --
06/21/2017 06/21/17 For Rent $1,250 +8.7% --
09/25/2015 09/25/15 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
09/21/2015 09/21/15 Under Contract -- -- --
09/14/2015 09/14/15 For Rent $1,150 0.0% --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Rented $1,150 0.0% --
03/15/2013 03/15/13 Under Contract -- -- --
02/28/2013 02/28/13 For Rent $1,150 -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,554 $33,912 -- --
2024 $3,577 $41,621 -- --
2023 $3,590 $28,911 $2,222 $26,689
2022 $3,501 $22,751 $2,222 $20,529
2021 $3,577 $20,765 $0 $0
2020 $3,420 $20,772 $0 $0
2019 $3,165 $18,294 $0 $0
2018 $3,103 $17,086 $0 $0
2017 $3,032 $16,505 $0 $0
2016 $2,771 $16,846 $1,250 $15,596
2014 -- $12,128 $1,000 $11,128

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6326001

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 512-05-656

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.