44209 Devonshire Way California, MD 20619
Estimated Value: $392,455 - $483,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44209 Devonshire Way, California, MD 20619 and is currently estimated at $433,614, approximately $239 per square foot. 44209 Devonshire Way is a home located in St. Mary's County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary School, Esperanza Middle School, and Leonardtown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2008
Sold by
Williams Karl
Bought by
Williams Karl and Williams Maria L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2008
Sold by
Williams Karl
Bought by
Williams Karl and Williams Maria L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 1990
Sold by
Paragon Builders Inc
Bought by
Maier David Robert
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Karl | -- | -- | |
| Williams Karl | -- | -- | |
| Maier David Robert | $140,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Williams Karl | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Williams Karl | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,437 | $315,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,240 | $296,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $278,500 | $111,400 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $2,975 | $272,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,907 | $265,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,838 | $259,600 | $111,400 | $148,200 |
| 2019 | $2,836 | $259,600 | $111,400 | $148,200 |
| 2018 | $2,834 | $259,600 | $111,400 | $148,200 |
| 2017 | $2,828 | $262,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,625 | $256,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,625 | $251,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,625 | $246,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map