NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44218 Wade Dr Chantilly, VA 20152

Studio
-- Bath
9,000 Sq Ft
1 Acres Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 44218 Wade Dr, Chantilly, VA 20152. 44218 Wade Dr is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rosa Lee Carter Elementary School, Rock Ridge High School, and Stone Hill Middle School.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $23,333 $2,898,530 $522,700 $2,375,830
2024 $22,866 $2,643,430 $522,700 $2,120,730
2023 $23,130 $2,643,430 $522,700 $2,120,730
2022 $21,958 $2,467,200 $479,200 $1,988,000
2021 $22,977 $2,344,620 $479,200 $1,865,420
2020 $23,011 $2,223,290 $479,200 $1,744,090
2019 $23,129 $2,213,280 $479,200 $1,734,080
2018 $23,931 $2,205,630 $479,200 $1,726,430
2017 $23,583 $2,096,230 $479,200 $1,617,030
2016 $19,688 $1,719,450 $0 $0
2015 $18,868 $1,183,150 $0 $1,183,150
2014 $19,027 $1,168,160 $0 $1,168,160
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.