4422 Percy St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $193,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Percy St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $172,160, approximately $239 per square foot. 4422 Percy St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wilmer-Hutchins Elementary School, Wilmer-Hutchins High School, and International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School).
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Alejandro | -- | None Available | |
| Valles Rigoberto | $16,700 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramirez Alejandro | $95,000 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,572 | $156,430 | $50,000 | $106,430 |
| 2024 | $1,572 | $142,140 | $37,500 | $104,640 |
| 2023 | $1,572 | $142,140 | $37,500 | $104,640 |
| 2022 | $3,477 | $142,140 | $37,500 | $104,640 |
| 2021 | $2,636 | $100,090 | $20,000 | $80,090 |
| 2020 | $2,759 | $100,090 | $20,000 | $80,090 |
| 2019 | $2,865 | $97,590 | $12,500 | $85,090 |
| 2018 | $810 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
| 2017 | $810 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
| 2016 | $810 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
| 2015 | $813 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
| 2014 | $813 | $28,880 | $8,000 | $20,880 |
Map
- 4435 Franklin St
- 4180 Interurban Rd
- 4312 Franklin St
- 4151 Interurban Rd
- 4196 Portwood Dr
- 4225 Elkins Ave
- 4156 Daniel Ln
- 1321 Illinois Ave
- 2736 Cedardale Rd
- 1328 Marvin Gardens
- 1513 Vermont Ave
- 1517 Kentucky Ave
- 3020 Columbine Ave
- 1214 April Showers Ln
- 1524 N Carolina Ave
- 4560 N University Hills Blvd
- 1521 Swift Fox Dr
- 2934 Morgan Dr
- 1512 Golden Grass Dr
- 3125 Palo Alto Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.