4422 Picadilly Ct Aurora, CO 80019
Green Valley Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $495,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Picadilly Ct, Aurora, CO 80019 and is currently estimated at $535,719, approximately $304 per square foot. 4422 Picadilly Ct is a home with nearby schools including Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory and Omar D Blair Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Properties Group Ii Inc
Bought by
Nsekukila Laurier D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,431
Outstanding Balance
$412,597
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$123,122
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nsekukila Laurier D | $463,834 | Capital Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nsekukila Laurier D | $455,431 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $36,580 | $8,160 | $28,420 |
| 2024 | $7,248 | $33,630 | $7,500 | $26,130 |
| 2023 | $7,093 | $38,220 | $7,440 | $30,780 |
| 2022 | $5,829 | $29,380 | $6,120 | $23,260 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $29,380 | $6,120 | $23,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map