$3,250,000
SOLD APR 8, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
4.5 Baths
5,588 Sq Ft
0.38 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2026

$582 Per Sq Ft

35 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

A rare opportunity to own a classic Bluffview estate on an exceptional .384-acre lot 100x165 in one of Dallas’ most sought-after neighborhoods. Surrounded by mature trees and established homes, this expansive property offers remarkable scale, privacy, and endless potential. The residence spans 5,588 square feet and was taken down to the studs in 2005, providing a strong architectural foundation for future customization. Generous living spaces and a thoughtful floor plan create an ideal canvas for renovation or re-imagining to suit today’s luxury lifestyle. The marble-appointed kitchen opens seamlessly to the main living area and breakfast nook, framed by floor-to-ceiling doors and windows that showcase stunning views of the beautifully landscaped backyard and flood the home with natural light creating a true indoor-outdoor living experience. The downstairs primary suite is a private retreat featuring a fireplace, over 500 square feet of substantial closet space, and tranquil backyard views. Two additional bedrooms on the main level offer flexibility for guests or home office use, with one bedroom providing direct access to the covered carport through a gated drive, a rare and convenient feature. Upstairs includes two additional bedrooms, along with a spacious game and media room complete with a kitchenette. The true highlight is the exceptional grounds, featuring a large pool, separate spa, water feature, built-in grill, and multiple outdoor living areas are ideal for entertaining or quiet enjoyment. With 100 feet of frontage and 165 feet of depth, the property presents a unique opportunity to enjoy as-is, enhance, or create a custom estate in a premier Bluffview setting. Properties of this size and setting are seldom available an outstanding land and estate opportunity in the heart of Dallas.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Valerie Dillon

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 214-369-6000 License #0729381 Listed on: 01/09/2026

Dave Perry Miller Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Amanda Richardson

eXp Realty LLC License #0751791

eXp Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $49,312

Year Built

  • Built in 1991

Lot Details

  • 16,727 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x165

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Interior Spaces

  • 5,588 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Phone Available
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Bluffview Estates Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 6 / F4976
  • Assessor Parcel Number 00000351619000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$49,312

Year Built

Built in 1991

Lot Details

0.38 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • OWNERNAME: Ask Agent
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional, Detached
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s), Security Lights, Wireless
  • Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 214-369-6000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: DPMA01
  • Structure Type: House
  • HumanModifiedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48113:00000351619000000
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Year Built: 1991

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 5588.0
  • Windows: Shutters
  • Fireplace Features: Bedroom, Decorative, Family Room, Gas, Gas Log, Gas Starter, Great Room, Living Room
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Chandelier, Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Paneling/Wainscoting, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Natural Woodwork, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
  • Flooring: Carpet, Marble, Wood
  • Appliances: Some Gas Appliances, Built-In Gas Range, Built-In Refrigerator, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Microwave, Plumbed For Gas
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 3

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Combination, Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Fencing: Gate, High Fence, Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Rock, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Rain Gutters
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Pool, Pool Sweep, Pool/Spa Combo, Water Feature
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 1.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Driveway, Electric Gate, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage YN: No
  • GarageYN: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Fireplace(s), Natural Gas, Zoned
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry in Utility Room
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Separate Meters, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Williams
  • High School: White
  • Junior High Dist: Dallas ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.384
  • Lot Size: 100x165
  • Parcel Number: 00000351619000000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.384
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16727.04

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1991
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: F4976
  • Tax Lot: 6
  • Tax Annual Amount: 49312.0

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Marsh

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplans

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 9, 2026
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$3,250,000
Views
368

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-31.84%
Original Mortgage
$1,995,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,995,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,156,868

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2014
Sold by
Mccaffrey Patrick and Mccaffrey Maureen
Bought by
West Emily Kay

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2005
Sold by
Lopez Jorge F and Lopez Cruz N
Bought by
Mccaffrey Patrick and Mccaffrey Maureen

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$695,000
Interest Rate
5.07%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 29, 2001
Sold by
Angle Aaron
Bought by
Lopez Jorge F and Lopez Cruz N

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$750,000
Interest Rate
6.59%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 29, 1999
Sold by
Pokladnik Cynthia Horak and Horak Oldrich Joseph
Bought by
Grant James K and Grant Becky S

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.82%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,995,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $695,000 Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Previous Owner $750,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $164,000 No Value Available
Closed $20,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Sold -- -- --
02/22/2026 02/22/26 Pending -- -- --
01/17/2026 01/17/26 For Sale $3,250,000 -- $582 / Sq Ft
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48,374 $2,206,330 $1,254,000 $952,330
2024 $48,374 $2,206,330 $1,254,000 $952,330
2023 $48,374 $2,108,000 $785,840 $1,322,160
2022 $52,708 $2,108,000 $785,840 $1,322,160
2021 $45,113 $1,710,130 $668,800 $1,041,330
2020 $46,394 $1,710,130 $668,800 $1,041,330
2019 $54,059 $1,900,000 $668,800 $1,231,200
2018 $52,353 $1,925,320 $668,800 $1,256,520
2017 $43,063 $1,583,600 $585,200 $998,400
2016 $43,063 $1,583,600 $585,200 $998,400
2015 $26,434 $1,500,000 $501,600 $998,400
2014 $26,434 $1,146,430 $468,160 $678,270
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 21147277

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 00000351619000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.