4422 Willowbrook Dr Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,075
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4422 Willowbrook Dr, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $198,624, approximately $184 per square foot. 4422 Willowbrook Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2007
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Bowshier Shawn A and Bowshier Kerry L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2007
Sold by
Mcdaniel Fred
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 1995
Sold by
Caske Marilyn K
Bought by
Mcdaniel Fred
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowshier Shawn A | -- | Attorney | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $72,000 | Attorney | |
| Mcdaniel Fred | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,988 | $62,280 | $17,690 | $44,590 |
| 2024 | $1,924 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2023 | $1,924 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $44,500 | $10,300 | $34,200 |
| 2021 | $1,850 | $36,120 | $7,630 | $28,490 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $36,120 | $7,630 | $28,490 |
| 2019 | $1,887 | $36,120 | $7,630 | $28,490 |
| 2018 | $1,916 | $35,180 | $9,720 | $25,460 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $31,665 | $9,723 | $21,942 |
| 2016 | $1,638 | $31,665 | $9,723 | $21,942 |
| 2015 | $1,489 | $31,291 | $9,349 | $21,942 |
| 2014 | $1,489 | $31,291 | $9,349 | $21,942 |
| 2013 | $1,455 | $31,291 | $9,349 | $21,942 |
Source: Public Records
Map