4423 60th St Columbus, NE 68601
Estimated Value: $345,959 - $425,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,610
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 60th St, Columbus, NE 68601 and is currently estimated at $381,240, approximately $236 per square foot. 4423 60th St is a home located in Platte County with nearby schools including Lakeview High School and Columbus Sda Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2009
Sold by
Janssen Trent M and Janssen Annette M
Bought by
Lasso Luis Gonzalo and Vela Liliana S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lasso Luis Gonzalo | $175,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $356,080 | $38,000 | $318,080 |
| 2024 | $3,007 | $331,335 | $28,000 | $303,335 |
| 2023 | $3,007 | $331,335 | $28,000 | $303,335 |
| 2022 | $2,587 | $265,710 | $28,000 | $237,710 |
| 2021 | $2,531 | $265,710 | $28,000 | $237,710 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $245,430 | $28,000 | $217,430 |
| 2019 | $2,339 | $245,430 | $28,000 | $217,430 |
| 2018 | $2,219 | $234,045 | $28,000 | $206,045 |
| 2017 | $2,105 | $221,970 | $28,000 | $193,970 |
| 2016 | $2,120 | $221,970 | $28,000 | $193,970 |
| 2015 | $1,972 | $221,970 | $28,000 | $193,970 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $221,970 | $28,000 | $193,970 |
| 2012 | -- | $175,335 | $16,000 | $159,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map