NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4423 Millstream Dr Clay, NY 13041

Estimated Value: $467,713 - $556,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
3,550 Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Soule Road Middle School Rated A-
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of December 2018

All the bells & whistles await you in this gorgeous home. Previously used as a model home, you will enjoy gleaming hardwoods, gourmet kitchen, morning room, large formal spaces, 4 generously sized bedrooms, a luxurious owners bath, 2nd floor laundry & a gorgeous finished basement! Low utility bills & Energy Star Rated! This home is located in desirable Liverpool Schools & is convenient to all major roadways and shopping! Available for 1 year lease and landlord will consider longer!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Collins

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301206975 Listed on: 09/07/2018

Hunt Real Estate ERA

Co-Listed By

Meghan Dabulewicz

Listing by Hunt Real Estate ERA License #10301202388

Last Renter's Agent

Richard Gordon

Listing by Skinner & Assoc. Realty LLC License #10401257857

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 18,301 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 128x142

Parking

  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 3,550 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Entrance Foyer
  • Great Room
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Sitting Room
  • Recreation Room
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Finished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on upper level

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/15/18
  • Tenant pays for all utilities
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 13
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312489-070-000-0002-013-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities
  • Available Date: 2018-09-15
  • Pets Allowed: No

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2010
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Upper Level
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HUNT51
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-446-4681
  • Directions: CLAY: From 690W - Take Exit 4 (John Glenn Blvd) - turn right onto Buckley Road - turn left onto Morgan Road - Community will be on your right. The home will be immediately on your left when you enter the community.
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4201

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312489-070-000-0002-013-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 128X142
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18301.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 13

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 2010
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Card Kermit
Current Estimated Value
$522,178

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 2, 2010
Sold by
Combat Construciton Llc
Bought by
Nvr Inc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Card Kermit $235,000 --
Nvr Inc $48,000 Hiscock And Barclay Llp
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/01/2018 12/01/18 Rented $2,400 0.0% --
11/17/2018 11/17/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/27/2018 10/27/18 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
10/19/2018 10/19/18 Under Contract -- -- --
10/14/2018 10/14/18 Price Changed $2,400 -7.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/07/2018 09/07/18 For Rent $2,600 +4.0% --
07/31/2017 07/31/17 Rented $2,500 0.0% --
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
08/01/2016 08/01/16 Rented $2,500 -12.3% --
07/27/2016 07/27/16 Under Contract -- -- --
05/16/2016 05/16/16 For Rent $2,850 -3.4% --
07/05/2014 07/05/14 Rented $2,950 +9.3% --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2014 05/07/14 For Rent $2,700 -- --
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,558 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2024 $10,558 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2023 $10,429 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2022 $10,436 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2021 $10,308 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2020 $10,008 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2019 $3,046 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2018 $9,809 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2017 $2,951 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2016 $9,487 $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2015 -- $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
2014 -- $9,900 $1,500 $8,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1146572

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312489-070-000-0002-013-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.