4423 Planer Rd Effingham, SC 29541
Estimated Value: $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
4,308
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4423 Planer Rd, Effingham, SC 29541 and is currently estimated at $286,000, approximately $66 per square foot. 4423 Planer Rd is a home located in Florence County with nearby schools including Dewey-Carter Elementary School, Southside Middle School, and South Florence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2006
Sold by
Hewitt Bobby G
Bought by
Hewitt Alvin K
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewitt Alvin K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $89 | $2,113 | $1,753 | $360 |
| 2024 | $85 | $2,113 | $1,753 | $360 |
| 2023 | $86 | $1,377 | $1,017 | $360 |
| 2022 | $86 | $1,377 | $1,017 | $360 |
| 2021 | $212 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $196 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $197 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $188 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $190 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $191 | $630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $105 | $360 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $622 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map