4424 Abcor Rd North Port, FL 34286
Estimated Value: $342,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Abcor Rd, North Port, FL 34286 and is currently estimated at $372,178, approximately $196 per square foot. 4424 Abcor Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Lamarque Elementary School, North Port High School, and Woodland Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Amer Dream Bldr Inc
Bought by
Humphrey Carl R and Humphrey Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,530
Outstanding Balance
$59,829
Interest Rate
6.79%
Estimated Equity
$312,349
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Carl R | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Humphrey Carl R | $144,530 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,702 | $166,137 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,567 | $161,455 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,567 | $156,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,189 | $131,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,172 | $127,771 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,117 | $126,007 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $123,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,900 | $120,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,860 | $118,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,856 | $178,600 | $5,900 | $172,700 |
| 2015 | $1,739 | $148,400 | $5,600 | $142,800 |
| 2014 | $1,705 | $104,751 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map