4424 Baxter Rd Prince George, VA 23875
Estimated Value: $331,000 - $422,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,470
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Baxter Rd, Prince George, VA 23875 and is currently estimated at $376,500, approximately $256 per square foot. 4424 Baxter Rd is a home located in Prince George County with nearby schools including Prince George High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2022
Sold by
Kahl F Tr
Bought by
Dldgh Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2010
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dldgh Llc | $30,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $265 | $32,300 | $26,700 | $5,600 |
| 2024 | $182 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
| 2023 | $330 | $22,200 | $22,200 | $0 |
| 2021 | $330 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,729 | $36,700 | $36,700 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,969 | $201,000 | $77,200 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $223,000 | $77,200 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $229,100 | $77,200 | $151,900 |
| 2016 | $2,210 | $229,100 | $77,200 | $151,900 |
| 2014 | $1,195 | $262,300 | $77,200 | $185,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map