4424 Blanchan Ave Brookfield, IL 60513
Estimated Value: $292,305 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,216
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Blanchan Ave, Brookfield, IL 60513 and is currently estimated at $362,826, approximately $298 per square foot. 4424 Blanchan Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Congress Park Elementary School, Park Junior High School, and Lyons Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2006
Sold by
Curran Robert W
Bought by
Suarez Rosemary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Rosemary | $261,500 | Git |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,330 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2024 | $1,330 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2023 | $1,629 | $12,500 | $2,284 | $10,216 |
| 2022 | $1,629 | $10,949 | $1,969 | $8,980 |
| 2021 | $1,530 | $10,947 | $1,968 | $8,979 |
| 2020 | $1,394 | $10,947 | $1,968 | $8,979 |
| 2019 | $1,559 | $10,795 | $1,811 | $8,984 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $10,795 | $1,811 | $8,984 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $10,795 | $1,811 | $8,984 |
| 2016 | $1,970 | $8,636 | $1,575 | $7,061 |
| 2015 | $1,905 | $8,636 | $1,575 | $7,061 |
| 2014 | $1,620 | $8,636 | $1,575 | $7,061 |
| 2013 | $2,065 | $9,550 | $1,575 | $7,975 |
Source: Public Records
Map