4424 Elma Ave Anniston, AL 36206
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $135,751
Studio
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Elma Ave, Anniston, AL 36206 and is currently estimated at $130,688, approximately $119 per square foot. 4424 Elma Ave is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Saks Elementary School, Saks Middle School, and Saks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2014
Sold by
Charlsie Ann Charlsie Ann
Bought by
Allen Billy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Billy J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $10,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $10,520 | $1,960 | $8,560 |
| 2023 | $421 | $10,520 | $1,960 | $8,560 |
| 2022 | $421 | $10,520 | $1,960 | $8,560 |
| 2021 | $344 | $8,602 | $1,960 | $6,642 |
| 2020 | $344 | $8,602 | $1,960 | $6,642 |
| 2019 | $344 | $8,604 | $1,962 | $6,642 |
| 2018 | $688 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $557 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $308 | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map