NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4424 Elson Ave Sebring, FL 33875

Estimated Value: $187,000 - $198,064

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,122 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 8, 2025

Last sale price $193,000 $172 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,203 / mo

116 Days on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Vinyl Plank Flooring
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Screened Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of December 2025

Charming 2-Bed, 2-Bath Home in Sebring with New Drainfield & Powered Shed! Well-maintained 2-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,122 sq ft of living space, wood frame with brick veneer, and a 1-car garage. Features include a spacious split floorplan, indoor laundry, tile and laminate flooring, and a large backyard. Recent updates include a new drainfield and a shed with electricity—perfect for a workshop or extra storage. Located on a quiet street, close to shopping, dining, and medical facilities. Move-in ready and priced to sell—schedule your showing today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Clinton Davis

Paradise Real Estate International LLC License #3439767 Listed on: 07/25/2025

Paradise Real Estate International LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Stacy Casillas

Florida Highlands Realty, LLC License #3466599

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,141

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 5,750 Sq Ft Lot
  • Zoning described as R1A

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Frame Construction
  • Metal Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,122 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Screened Porch

Flooring

  • Vinyl Plank
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Septic Tank
  • Sewer Not Available

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number C-02-35-28-050-1160-0110

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,141

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

5,750 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.132
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Directions: From Hammock and Hwy 27 head west then turn Westminster, right on Golfview rd. then Left on Elson, Property will be on your left
  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1122.0

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: None
  • Construction Type: Brick, Frame
  • Patio And Porch Features: Rear Porch, Front Porch, Open, Screened
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Metal

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Additional Parcels Description: ,,
  • Parcel #: C-02-35-28-050-1160-0110
  • Zoning Description: R1A

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2140.78
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2025
Closed on
Dec 5, 2025
Sold by
Solyntjes Family Trust and Solyntjes Thomas
List Price
$209,900
Sold Price
$193,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-8.05%
Views
81
Current Estimated Value
$192,016

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$984
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%
Original Mortgage
$144,750
Outstanding Balance
$144,750
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$47,266

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2014
Sold by
Strugill Colleen L and Reichert William C
Bought by
The Solyntjes Family Trust and Solyntjes Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2012
Sold by
Reichert William F
Bought by
Strugill Colleen L and Reichert William C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Garman Vernon L and Garman Jean R
Bought by
Reichert William F and Reichert Lois L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Negley Mark E $193,000 South Ridge Abstract & Title
The Solyntjes Family Trust $54,000 Attorney
Strugill Colleen L -- South Ridge Abstract & Title
Reichert William F $59,000 South Ridge Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Negley Mark E $144,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/08/2025 12/08/25 Sold $193,000 +1.6% $172 / Sq Ft
11/18/2025 11/18/25 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2025 10/10/25 Price Changed $189,900 -5.0% $169 / Sq Ft
09/05/2025 09/05/25 Price Changed $199,900 -4.8% $178 / Sq Ft
07/25/2025 07/25/25 For Sale $209,900 -- $187 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,141 $152,925 $8,750 $144,175
2024 $2,014 $161,075 $8,750 $152,325
2023 $2,014 $109,856 $0 $0
2022 $1,883 $134,693 $4,500 $130,193
2021 $1,656 $96,179 $4,500 $91,679
2020 $1,541 $92,897 $0 $0
2019 $1,435 $86,350 $0 $0
2018 $1,334 $77,642 $0 $0
2017 $1,226 $73,154 $0 $0
2016 $1,116 $59,953 $0 $0
2015 $979 $51,249 $0 $0
2014 $932 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 316390

Heartland Association of REALTORS®

APN: C-02-35-28-050-1160-0110

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.