4424 Fields Ertel Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
West Chester Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Fields Ertel Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $330,270, approximately $264 per square foot. 4424 Fields Ertel Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Adena Elementary School, Lakota Ridge Junior School, and Lakota West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $73,840 | $11,010 | $62,830 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $73,840 | $11,010 | $62,830 |
| 2023 | $2,657 | $74,270 | $11,010 | $63,260 |
| 2022 | $2,469 | $52,390 | $11,010 | $41,380 |
| 2021 | $2,205 | $50,420 | $11,010 | $39,410 |
| 2020 | $2,257 | $50,420 | $11,010 | $39,410 |
| 2019 | $4,088 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2018 | $1,928 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2016 | $2,083 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2015 | $2,073 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2014 | $2,914 | $42,660 | $10,560 | $32,100 |
| 2013 | $2,914 | $55,020 | $17,820 | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map