NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4424 Grove Ave Cheviot, OH 45211

Estimated Value: $249,000 - $324,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,792 Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 29, 2016

Last sale price $151,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,826 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2016

Spacious 4 Bedroom W/An Office 2 Story W/3 Full Baths. Beautiful Hardwood Floors In LR & DR, Gorgeous Updated Kitchen W/Maple Cabinets. Lots Of Storage. Large Fenced Rear Yard W/24x40 Detached Garage W/LL Storage Area 22x12 W/220 Electric. Perfect For The Man Cave. This Home Is A MUST SEE!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Holly Maloney

eXp Realty License #2004010791 Listed on: 11/11/2015

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Tom Maloney

eXp Realty License #2013003616

Last Buyer's Agent

Anne Bedinghaus

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2003009373

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,943

Year Built

  • Built in 1928

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 50 x 292
  • Aluminum or Metal Fence

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Poured Concrete
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,792 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property
  • Unfinished Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,943

Year Built

Built in 1928

Lot Details

0.34 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Bridgetown
  • Cross Street: Frondorf
  • Degree Complete: Completed
  • Land Description: Less than .5 Acre
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: Cable,Ceiling Fan,220 Volt
  • Census Tract Realist: 209.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Lot Area Realist: 14985.00
  • Suburb S I C: Bridgetown
  • Accessibility Features: No
  • Basement Features: Unfinished
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Dining Room Feat: Wood Floor,Chandelier
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Wood Floor,Fireplace,Walkout
  • Mechanical Systems: Security System
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den: 13x11 Level: 1
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 13 x 11
  • Year Built: 1928
  • School 1 Type: District Phone
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Bridgetown To Frondorf to Street.
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Showing Start Date: 2015-11-11
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • Second Floor Area: 896
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Natural Woodwork
  • Bedroom 2: 15x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 12x12 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 11x11 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 13x12 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x12 Level: 1
  • Formal Dining Room: Yes
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • School Name1: Call SD 513-574-3200
  • Semi Annual Taxes: 1471.39
  • Kitchen: 12x10 Level: 1
  • Appliances: Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave
  • Kitchen Features: Vinyl Floor,Eat-In,Wood Cabinets,Walkout
  • Basement: Full
  • Bathrooms: 3.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 12 x 10
  • Levels: OneandOneHalf
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: Lower
  • Laundry Room: 0x0 Level: Lower
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Fireplace: Dummy
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 1792.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, Wood
  • First Floor Family Room: No
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 16 x 12
  • Primary Bathrooms: Skylight,Tub w/Shower
  • PrimaryBedFeat: WW Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 16x12 Level: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Metal
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Porch, Covered Deck/Patio
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 156000.00
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00
  • Garage Carport: Garage Detached,Oversized

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Oak Hills Local SD

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 50 x 292
  • Total Assessed Value: Of Record
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 11, 2015
Closed on
Feb 1, 2016
Seller's Agent
Holly Maloney
eXp Realty
Buyer's Agent
Anne Bedinghaus
Coldwell Banker Realty
List Price
$156,000
Sold Price
$151,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-3.21%
Current Estimated Value
$284,776

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$133,776
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.37%
Interest Rate
3.79%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2011
Sold by
Kuhn Carl E and Shore Kuhn Marianne
Bought by
Larkins Christopher J and Larkins Carrie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,000
Interest Rate
4.02%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
-- $151,000 --
Larkins Christopher J $145,000 Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed -- --
Previous Owner Larkins Christopher J $101,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2016 04/28/16 Off Market $151,000 -- --
01/29/2016 01/29/16 Sold $151,000 -3.2% $84 / Sq Ft
12/11/2015 12/11/15 Pending -- -- --
11/11/2015 11/11/15 For Sale $156,000 -- $87 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,659 $69,850 $13,500 $56,350
2023 $3,576 $69,850 $13,500 $56,350
2022 $3,571 $59,193 $12,051 $47,142
2021 $3,214 $59,193 $12,051 $47,142
2020 $3,247 $59,193 $12,051 $47,142
2019 $3,181 $52,850 $10,759 $42,091
2018 $3,185 $52,850 $10,759 $42,091
2017 $3,007 $52,850 $10,759 $42,091
2016 $2,895 $50,750 $11,053 $39,697
2015 $2,915 $50,750 $11,053 $39,697
2014 $2,919 $50,750 $11,053 $39,697
2013 $2,229 $41,349 $11,165 $30,184
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1473020

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 550-0121-0281

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.