4424 Manorview Rd Baltimore, MD 21229
Uplands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $156,204 - $177,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 Manorview Rd, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $166,602, approximately $162 per square foot. 4424 Manorview Rd is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Beechfield Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Frederick Douglass High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2020
Sold by
Matthews Nicoll D and Lane Nicoll D
Bought by
Matthews Owen S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,500
Outstanding Balance
$40,421
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$126,181
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Sold by
Department Of Housing
Bought by
Matthews Owen S and Nicoll D Lane
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1998
Sold by
Mcclain Mezerine
Bought by
Department Of Housing and Community Development Of The
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthews Owen S | -- | Secu Title Services Llc | |
| Matthews Owen S | $61,600 | -- | |
| Department Of Housing | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthews Owen S | $58,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,294 | $120,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,294 | $111,667 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,253 | $103,100 | $40,000 | $63,100 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $102,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,383 | $100,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,188 | $99,900 | $40,000 | $59,900 |
| 2019 | $2,177 | $99,900 | $40,000 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $2,208 | $99,900 | $40,000 | $59,900 |
| 2017 | $2,342 | $125,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,847 | $114,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,847 | $103,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,847 | $92,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map