Estimated Value: $756,000 - $877,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,645
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4424 NE Everett Dr, Camas, WA 98607 and is currently estimated at $814,047, approximately $307 per square foot. 4424 NE Everett Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Lacamas Lake Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Camas High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,043 | $622,209 | $147,623 | $474,586 |
| 2024 | $982 | $692,251 | $224,387 | $467,864 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $727,525 | $228,816 | $498,709 |
| 2022 | $6,613 | $718,206 | $219,958 | $498,248 |
| 2021 | $6,276 | $592,369 | $180,100 | $412,269 |
| 2020 | $1,292 | $520,985 | $156,480 | $364,505 |
| 2019 | $6,395 | $512,893 | $147,623 | $365,270 |
| 2018 | $6,798 | $524,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,624 | $468,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,153 | $422,004 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map