Seller's Agent in 2025
Kurt Ha
CapStar Properties
(301) 741-8567
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $325,656 - $382,000
4 bedroom 3.5 bathroom home with hardwood flooring and new carpet. New floor, new carpet, new appliances, new kitchen and new paint. Living room with stylish color of paint, newly finished breakfast area and kitchen. Kitchen with SS appliances, quartz countertops, walk-out to patio. Upper level has 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms. Lower level fully finished with a bedroom and a bathroom. 2 car garage was newly painted. Great location, many convenient shops near by!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(301) 738-7777 ikwt45@gmail.com CapStar Properties License #SP98379551 Listed on: 04/10/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chaudhri Sara | $336,000 | Inteli Title | |
| Dmv Realty Group Llc | $223,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Secretary Of Veterans Affairs | $226,935 | None Listed On Document | |
| Uplands Homebuilding Llc | $232,860 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chaudhri Sara | $329,914 | |
| Previous Owner | Dmv Realty Group Llc | $237,350 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/13/2025 06/13/25 | Sold | $336,000 | -1.1% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/17/2025 05/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/08/2025 05/08/25 | Price Changed | $339,900 | -2.9% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/10/2025 04/10/25 | For Sale | $349,900 | +56.9% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Sold | $223,000 | 0.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/18/2024 11/18/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Price Changed | $223,000 | -6.1% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2024 08/18/24 | For Sale | $237,500 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/14/2024 08/14/24 | Off Market | $237,500 | -- | -- | |
| 07/18/2024 07/18/24 | For Sale | $237,500 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,117 | $249,167 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,117 | $239,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,440 | $230,500 | $60,000 | $170,500 |
| 2022 | $4,905 | $227,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,316 | $225,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,793 | $222,600 | $60,000 | $162,600 |
| 2019 | $4,672 | $218,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,652 | $214,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,633 | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $210,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kurt Ha
CapStar Properties
(301) 741-8567
3 in this area
119 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tanya Glover
Fathom Realty
(301) 254-4106
1 in this area
25 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Iftikhar Khan
RE/MAX
(703) 505-0775
1 in this area
108 Total Sales
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: MDBA2163476
APN: 2550A-009V
Ask me questions while you tour the home.