NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4424 Weckerly Rd Monclova, OH 43542

Estimated Value: $319,874 - $389,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,430 Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 15, 2012

Last sale price $158,500 $111 Per Sq Ft

Est. 123% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,084 / mo

153 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • No HOA
  • Anthony Wayne High School Rated A-
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Game Room

About This Home

As of August 2012

What a buy! Sunken living room, large, bright kitchen. Rec room and 4th bedroom in basement. 52x12 deck. Brick and vinyl exterior, on huge 1.170 acres. Anthony Wayne Schools.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jane Haley

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000317640 Listed on: 02/01/2012

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Last Buyer's Agent

Tammy Frye

RE/MAX Preferred Associates License #0000431270

RE/MAX Preferred Associates

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1994

Lot Details

  • 1.17 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 159 x 322

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,430 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Window Screens
  • Living Room
  • Game Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Gas Dryer Hookup

Kitchen

  • Dishwasher
  • Disposal

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 38-38235

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1994

Lot Details

1.17 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1994
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.17
  • Lot Size: 159 x 322
  • Subdivision Name: None
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • RoomKey: 20250912203132569048000000
  • RoomKey: 20250912203133351256000000
  • Status Change Information: Status Change Timestamp: 2012-08-15
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Has Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Door Screen(s)
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom
  • Living Area: 1430.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Window Screen(s)

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Disclosures: Property Disclosure
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Brick, Steel Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Driveway, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Cable Connected
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Water Heater, Disposal, Electric Range Connection

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50965.0
  • Parcel #: 38-38235

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Monclova
  • HighSchool: Anthony Wayne

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 1, 2012
Closed on
Jul 15, 2012
List Price
$149,900
Sold Price
$158,500
Premium/Discount to List
$8,600
5.74%
Current Estimated Value
$354,219

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,719
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.03%
Original Mortgage
$154,479
Outstanding Balance
$105,127
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$249,092

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2003
Sold by
Yoder Jeffrey T and Yoder Lorinda L
Bought by
Todd David J and Todd Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
5.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 18, 1996
Sold by
Jacobson Jeffrey A
Bought by
Yoder Jeffrey and Yoder Lorinda

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
7.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 3, 1993
Sold by
Jacobson Jeffrey A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 1993
Sold by
Shreve Bernie and Shreve Crystal

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 6, 1990
Sold by
Goins Doanld L and Goins Amy L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Matousek Eric J $158,500 None Available
Todd David J $192,000 --
Yoder Jeffrey $140,000 --
-- -- --
-- $22,900 --
-- $20,000 --
-- $14,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Matousek Eric J $154,479
Closed Todd David J $182,400
Closed Yoder Jeffrey $126,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/15/2012 08/15/12 Sold $158,500 +5.7% $111 / Sq Ft
07/03/2012 07/03/12 Pending -- -- --
02/01/2012 02/01/12 For Sale $149,900 -- $105 / Sq Ft
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $89,705 $18,620 $71,085
2024 $2,335 $89,705 $18,620 $71,085
2023 $4,137 $71,295 $9,415 $61,880
2022 $4,155 $71,295 $9,415 $61,880
2021 $4,072 $71,295 $9,415 $61,880
2020 $3,772 $59,080 $7,630 $51,450
2019 $3,666 $59,080 $7,630 $51,450
2018 $3,500 $59,080 $7,630 $51,450
2017 $3,639 $51,170 $9,170 $42,000
2016 $3,484 $140,800 $26,200 $114,600
2015 $3,351 $140,800 $26,200 $114,600
2014 $2,958 $47,850 $8,890 $38,960
2013 $2,958 $47,850 $8,890 $38,960
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 5037130

Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)

APN: 38-38235

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.