NOT LISTED FOR SALE

44242 Suscon Square Ashburn, VA 20147

Estimated Value: $604,000 - $618,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,844 Sq Ft
$332/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 11, 2013

Last sale price $339,000 $184 Per Sq Ft

Est. 82% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,796 / mo

5 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2013

***ASHBURN VILLAGE 2 CAR GARAGE TH CLOSE TO W&OD***ALL YOU NEED TO DO IS UNPACK!*BRIGHT SUNFILLED LIV RM W/GLEAMING NEWLY REFINISHED HRDWD FLRS ON MAIN & FOYER*UPGRADED GRANITE IN OPEN KITCH*NEWLY PAINTED*NEWER CARPET*VAULTED CEILING IN MBDR W/WALKIN CLST*MBTH HAS DUAL SINK/SEP SHR/SOAK TUB*MAINT &CARE SHOW THRUOUT*FP IN FAM RM ADJ TO KITCH*LG NEW DECK*GREAT COMM LOC/JUST MIN AWAY FRM PROJ METRO!*

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Margaret Halseth

(571) 313-5831 margarethalseth@gmail.com Keller Williams Realty Dulles Listed on: 11/29/2012

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,498

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 1,307 Sq Ft Lot
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Property is in very good condition

HOA Fees

  • $118 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Asbestos Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,844 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Tax Lot 158
  • Assessor Parcel Number 059255069000

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include pool(s), recreation facility, snow removal, trash

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,498

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$118 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Row/Townhouse
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Home Warranty: Yes
  • Inclusions: Parking Included In ListPrice,Parking Included In SalePrice
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Lower 2, Main, Upper 1, Upper 2
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer/Dryer Hookups Only, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room Off Kitchen, Breakfast Area, Kitchen - Table Space, Dining Area, Master Bath(s), Window Treatments, Upgraded Countertops, Wood Floors, Floor Plan - Open, Floor Plan - Traditional
  • Fireplace Features: Mantel(s), Screen
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Wall Ceiling Types: 9'+ Ceilings, Dry Wall, Vaulted Ceilings
  • Entry Location: Foyer
  • Levels Count: 3+
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Master Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Foyer, Study, Laundry
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Front Entrance, Daylight, Full, Fully Finished, Heated, Walkout Level, Windows
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Total Sq Ft: 1844
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 1844
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 183.84
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1844
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage
  • Garage Features: Garage Door Opener
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2

• Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Security: Main Entrance Lock, Smoke Detector
  • Sewer/Septic System: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fees: 118.00
  • HOA Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Condo Co-Op Association: No
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Amenities: Basketball Courts, Community Center, Exercise Room, Jog/Walk Path, Lake, Meeting Room, Party Room, Pool Mem Avail, Soccer Field, Tennis Courts, Tennis - Indoor, Tot Lots/Playground
  • HOA Condo Co-Op Fee Includes: Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Snow Removal, Trash
  • HOA: Yes

Lot Info

  • Agricultural District: 00
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 168200.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 115000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Lot Size Area: 1307
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 1307.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s)
  • Property Condition: Very Good

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 16582374
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3497.52
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 059255069000
  • Tax Lot: 158
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2012

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2012
Closed on
Jan 11, 2013
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$339,000
Current Estimated Value
$615,356

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$276,356
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.53%
Original Mortgage
$332,859
Outstanding Balance
$230,135
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,136

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Shea Mark G

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bk Natl Trust Co
Bought by
Kandil Ahmed Adel and Hassan,Samar Soliman

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
5.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Wood Stephen B
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2007
Sold by
Dino Theodorick F
Bought by
Hernandez Oscar L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Washington Homes Inc Of V
Bought by
Dino Theodorick F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$227,909
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Archer Kenneth $339,000 --
Shea Mark G $285,000 --
Kandil Ahmed Adel $300,000 --
Deutsche Bank National Trust $309,741 --
Hernandez Oscar L $370,000 --
Dino Theodorick F $229,710 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Archer Kenneth $332,859
Previous Owner Shea Mark G $228,000
Previous Owner Kandil Ahmed Adel $240,000
Previous Owner Hernandez Oscar L $296,000
Previous Owner Dino Theodorick F $227,909
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
01/11/2013 01/11/13 Sold $339,000 0.0% $184 / Sq Ft
12/04/2012 12/04/12 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2012 11/29/12 For Sale $339,000 -- $184 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,710 $585,130 $195,000 $390,130
2024 $4,715 $545,080 $195,000 $350,080
2023 $4,436 $506,950 $190,000 $316,950
2022 $4,201 $471,970 $165,000 $306,970
2021 $4,149 $423,360 $155,000 $268,360
2020 $4,069 $393,180 $135,000 $258,180
2019 $4,040 $386,590 $135,000 $251,590
2018 $3,915 $360,870 $125,000 $235,870
2017 $3,910 $347,560 $125,000 $222,560
2016 $3,985 $348,050 $0 $0
2015 $3,882 $217,010 $0 $217,010
2014 $3,843 $217,770 $0 $217,770
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: 1004227668

Bright MLS

APN: 059-25-5069

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.