NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $368,869 - $450,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,600 Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 24, 2015

Last sale price $92,000 $58 Per Sq Ft

Est. 327% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,333 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2015

Completely remodeled! Spacious 4 Bed + 2 Baths + Family Room. This beautiful house features a formal living room and dining combo, newer Kitchen with granite counter tops, newer appliances and plenty of cabinet space, newer paint, newer Tile flooring, newer carpet, upgraded windows, central A/C and heat unit, great patio for entertaining, detached 2 car garage and plenty of parking for cars. Water and gardener bills paid by landlord. Schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Julio Mendoza

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #01364753 Listed on: 05/20/2015

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Last Renter's Agent

Erika Castaneda

RBS Realty License #01719997

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,278 Sq Ft Lot
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,600 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • All Bedrooms Down
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,500
  • Rent includes gardener, water
  • 24-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 150
  • Tax Tract Number 18147
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3141009020

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,278 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 150
  • Deposit Security: 1500
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 3141009020
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1600.00
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Decorative
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.84
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down, Family Room, Living Room

• Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Sewer Available
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Stackable, Washer Included

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Rectangular Lot, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6278.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1440

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 24 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 6278.0000 Square Feet
  • Rent Includes: Gardener, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 150
  • Tax Tract Number: 18147

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Mendoza Julio C and Mendoza Rosa E
Bought by
Mendoza Julio C and Mendoza Rosa E
Current Estimated Value
$392,909

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Mendoza Julio Cesar and Mendoza Rosa E
Bought by
Mendoza Julio Cesar and Mendoza Rosa E

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,250
Outstanding Balance
$117,172
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$281,045

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 20, 2015
Closed on
May 11, 2015
Sold Price
$1,350

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.04%
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 10, 2014
Closed on
Mar 18, 2015
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$92,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$33,000
-26.4%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
3.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Bruce A
Bought by
Carroll Linda K

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Waldock Linda K and Carroll Linda K
Bought by
Carroll Bruce Alan and Carroll Linda Kay

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$26,000
Interest Rate
6.93%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Mendoza Julio Cesar -- Priority Title
Mendoza Julio Cesar $94,500 Usa National Title Co
Seva Ventures Inc $92,000 Usa National Title Company
Carroll Linda K $55,000 --
Carroll Bruce Alan -- Fidelity Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mendoza Julio Cesar $146,250
Closed Mendoza Julio Cesar $94,500
Previous Owner Carroll Bruce Alan $26,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/10/2015 06/10/15 Rented $1,350 0.0% --
06/08/2015 06/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
05/20/2015 05/20/15 For Rent $1,350 0.0% --
03/24/2015 03/24/15 Sold $92,000 -26.4% $58 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/20/2014 10/20/14 Pending -- -- --
07/10/2014 07/10/14 Price Changed $125,000 0.0% $78 / Sq Ft
07/10/2014 07/10/14 For Sale $125,000 +78.8% $78 / Sq Ft
03/28/2014 03/28/14 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2014 03/23/14 For Sale $69,900 -24.0% $44 / Sq Ft
03/22/2014 03/22/14 Off Market $92,000 -- --
03/19/2014 03/19/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $44 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,820 $113,565 $22,711 $90,854
2024 $2,820 $111,339 $22,266 $89,073
2023 $2,764 $109,157 $21,830 $87,327
2022 $2,582 $107,017 $21,402 $85,615
2021 $2,199 $104,920 $20,983 $83,937
2019 $2,144 $101,810 $20,361 $81,449
2018 $2,037 $99,814 $19,962 $79,852
2016 $1,935 $95,940 $19,188 $76,752
2015 $1,829 $94,187 $31,203 $62,984
2014 $1,835 $92,343 $30,592 $61,751

MLS Number: SR15108251

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3141-009-020

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.