4425 241st St SE Unit Lt 13 Bothell, WA 98021
Canyon Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,490,000 - $1,521,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,050
Sq Ft
$493/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 241st St SE Unit Lt 13, Bothell, WA 98021 and is currently estimated at $1,505,133, approximately $493 per square foot. 4425 241st St SE Unit Lt 13 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Woodin Elementary School, Leota Middle School, and Woodinville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Schiaman Craig
Bought by
Zhao Wei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$950,000
Outstanding Balance
$840,868
Interest Rate
2.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$664,265
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Homes Inc
Bought by
Schlaman Craig D and Schlaman Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$410,200
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhao Wei | $1,310,000 | Wfg Natl Ttl Co Of Wa Llc | |
| Schlaman Craig D | $512,800 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zhao Wei | $950,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlaman Craig D | $410,200 | |
| Closed | Schlaman Craig D | $51,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,800 | $1,450,000 | $870,000 | $580,000 |
| 2025 | $9,692 | $1,302,500 | $745,000 | $557,500 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $1,163,500 | $651,000 | $512,500 |
| 2023 | $10,316 | $1,354,100 | $755,000 | $599,100 |
| 2022 | $9,312 | $986,300 | $470,000 | $516,300 |
| 2020 | $8,907 | $875,600 | $425,000 | $450,600 |
| 2019 | $7,768 | $791,200 | $345,000 | $446,200 |
| 2018 | $7,155 | $702,300 | $300,000 | $402,300 |
| 2017 | $6,320 | $628,300 | $250,000 | $378,300 |
| 2016 | $5,674 | $582,500 | $220,000 | $362,500 |
| 2015 | $5,727 | $557,300 | $205,000 | $352,300 |
| 2013 | $5,128 | $438,800 | $165,000 | $273,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map