4425 E 139th St Grandview, MO 64030
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $352,033
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 E 139th St, Grandview, MO 64030 and is currently estimated at $263,508, approximately $139 per square foot. 4425 E 139th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Butcher-Greene Elementary School, Grandview Middle, and Grandview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2009
Sold by
First Community Bank
Bought by
Peemoeller Jangsoo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,554
Interest Rate
5.42%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$107,954
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2000
Sold by
P & T Partners
Bought by
Wilson Jay A and Wilson Stacy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peemoeller Jangsoo | -- | Accurate Title Company Llc | |
| Wilson Jay A | -- | Security Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Peemoeller Jangsoo | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $51,036 | $6,109 | $44,927 |
| 2024 | $3,547 | $44,380 | $2,605 | $41,775 |
| 2023 | $3,547 | $44,381 | $1,317 | $43,064 |
| 2022 | $3,459 | $40,280 | $8,512 | $31,768 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $40,280 | $8,512 | $31,768 |
| 2020 | $2,856 | $35,265 | $8,512 | $26,753 |
| 2019 | $2,754 | $35,265 | $8,512 | $26,753 |
| 2018 | $1,767 | $21,048 | $2,873 | $18,175 |
| 2017 | $1,767 | $21,048 | $2,873 | $18,175 |
| 2016 | $1,758 | $20,520 | $2,301 | $18,219 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $20,520 | $2,301 | $18,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map