4425 E 17th St Cheyenne, WY 82001
Estimated Value: $343,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
950
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 E 17th St, Cheyenne, WY 82001 and is currently estimated at $357,414, approximately $376 per square foot. 4425 E 17th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Bain Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2017
Sold by
Lenhardt Brian M
Bought by
Ferrall Keavy M and Burkart Brandon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$5,197
Outstanding Balance
$4,387
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$353,027
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Nemechek Justin and Holle Sarah
Bought by
Lenhardt Brian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2004
Sold by
Laher Barbara A
Bought by
Nemechek Justin and Holle Sarah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,036
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ferrall Keavy M | -- | First American Title | |
| Lenhardt Brian M | -- | None Available | |
| Nemechek Justin | -- | Summit Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ferrall Keavy M | $5,197 | |
| Previous Owner | Lenhardt Brian M | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Nemechek Justin | $141,036 | |
| Closed | Nemechek Justin | $2,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,085 | $22,892 | $2,681 | $20,211 |
| 2024 | $2,085 | $29,486 | $3,575 | $25,911 |
| 2023 | $2,069 | $29,265 | $3,575 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,963 | $27,193 | $3,575 | $23,618 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $24,219 | $3,575 | $20,644 |
| 2020 | $1,613 | $22,353 | $3,575 | $18,778 |
| 2019 | $1,479 | $20,478 | $3,575 | $16,903 |
| 2018 | $1,384 | $19,349 | $3,504 | $15,845 |
| 2017 | $1,333 | $18,465 | $2,801 | $15,664 |
| 2016 | $1,295 | $17,941 | $2,762 | $15,179 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $16,385 | $2,762 | $13,623 |
| 2014 | $1,186 | $16,320 | $2,762 | $13,558 |
Source: Public Records
Map