NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4425 Hecktown Rd Bethlehem, PA 18020

Estimated Value: $290,000 - $322,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 28, 2021

Last sale price $202,000 $168 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,669 / mo

Highlights

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • Lower Nazareth Elementary School Rated A

About This Home

As of October 2024

Ready for immediate occupancy is this 3 bedroom 1 full bath cape cod with a large living room with gorgeous hardwood floors, 2 first floor bedrooms, full bath, updated kitchen and din area, large bedroom on the 2nd level. There is a full basement, one car garage, large partially fenced yard. One year lease, tenants pay all utilities, are responsible for snow removal. Owner pays for lawn care and sewer. Owner will consider a pet for an additional $50 a month. Please provide a rental application, proof of income, credit reports and a copy of the drivers license. First months rent and two months security due at signing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jason Kocsis

Home Team Real Estate License #AB065807 Listed on: 08/11/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Jason Kocsis

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Window Unit Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Oil

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number L7SW2 4 2 0418

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Permitted: Yes

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Residential Rental
  • Property Sub Type Category: Detached
  • Style: Cape Cod
  • Stories: 1.0
  • V O W Automated Valuation Dis: Yes
  • V O W Consumer Comment: Yes
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Adult Comm55 Over Y N: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Rooms: 6
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Sq Ft Approx Abv Grade: 1200
  • Square Footage: 1200
  • Total Room Count: 7

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: Attached
  • Number Of Cars: 1

Utilities

  • Cooling: Window ACs
  • Heat Type: Oil

Lot Info

  • Acres: 0.210
  • Lot Sq Ft: 9148

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: L7SW2 4 2 0418

MLS Schools

  • School District: Nazareth

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2021
Closed on
Sep 28, 2021
List Price
$210,000
Sold Price
$202,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,000
-3.81%
Current Estimated Value
$304,558

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$102,558
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.29%
Original Mortgage
$191,900
Outstanding Balance
$172,700
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,858

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1994
Bought by
Emery Mark K and Loriann Lin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Nolder Nicholas A $202,000 Realty Abstract Inc
Emery Mark K $80,000 --
Not Provided -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Nolder Nicholas A $191,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/01/2024 10/01/24 Rented $2,325 +1.1% --
09/20/2024 09/20/24 Under Contract -- -- --
09/04/2024 09/04/24 Price Changed $2,300 -4.2% $2 / Sq Ft
08/11/2024 08/11/24 For Rent $2,400 0.0% --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 Sold $202,000 +3.6% $145 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/26/2021 08/26/21 Pending -- -- --
08/19/2021 08/19/21 Price Changed $195,000 -7.1% $140 / Sq Ft
07/26/2021 07/26/21 For Sale $210,000 0.0% $150 / Sq Ft
07/13/2021 07/13/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $210,000 -- $150 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $525 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2025 $525 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2024 $3,539 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2023 $3,504 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2022 $3,504 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2021 $3,484 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2020 $3,484 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2019 $3,423 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2018 $3,364 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2017 $3,304 $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2016 -- $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2015 -- $48,600 $17,700 $30,900
2014 -- $48,600 $17,700 $30,900

Source: Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

MLS Number: 743300

Greater Lehigh Valley REALTORS®

APN: L7SW2-4-2-0418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.