4425 N Jay Ave Tucson, AZ 85705
Flowing Wells NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,497 - $325,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4425 N Jay Ave, Tucson, AZ 85705 and is currently estimated at $253,624, approximately $208 per square foot. 4425 N Jay Ave is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Flowing Wells Junior High School, Flowing Wells High School, and Sonoran Science Academy - Tucson.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2006
Sold by
Krugh Anthony C
Bought by
Krugh Anthony C and Krugh Rosa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krugh Anthony C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,362 | $9,738 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,362 | $9,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $8,833 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $8,412 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,175 | $8,012 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,148 | $7,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $7,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $9,813 | $0 | $0 |